Conference on Disarmament

Statements

The statements published on this web site are as circulated and have not been checked against delivery. For a word-by-word account of the Plenary meetings, please check the relevant records of meetings (PVs). Kindly send your statements to cd@unog.ch for faster on-line posting. Thank you.

 

The digital recordings of all plenary meetings are available at http://conf.unog.ch/digitalrecordings/

24 January 2017

 

President of the Conference on Disarmament (Romania) Amb. Vierita
United Nations Secretary-General Mr. Antonio Guterres
High Representative for Disarmament Affairs Mr. Kim Won-soo
Secretary-General of the Conference on Disarmament and Personal Representative of the United Nations Secretary-General Mr. Michael Møller
Peru Ms. Masana Garcia
Poland Amb. Stachanczyk
Russian Federation Amb. Borodavkin
Belarus Mr. Nikolaichick
Canada Amb. McCarney
Nigeria Mr. Amieyeofou
Turkey Amb. Koru
Netherlands Amb. van der Kwast
India Amb. Singh Gill
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
31 January 2017

 

Japan Amb. Takamizawa
Chile Amb. Maúras Pérez
Malta (on behalf of the European Union) Amb. Hallergard
Germany Amb. Biontino
Belgium Amb. Muylle
Bulgaria Amb. Kostadinova
Norway Mr. Langeland
France Mr. Riquet
Italy Amb. Mati
Spain Amb. Herráiz
Pakistan Mr. Jadoon
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju Yong Chol
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
United States of America Amb. Wood
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju Yong Chol
China Mr. Ji Haojun
7 February 2017

 

Malaysia Amb. Zin
United States of America Amb. Wood
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
Israel Ms. Yaron
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
14 February 2017

 

Morocco Amb. Auajjar
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Han Tae Song
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim In-chul
Malta (on behalf of the European Union) Amb. Hallergard
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Mr. Pollard
United States of America Amb. Wood
Australia Amb. Quinn
Finland Amb. Hakala
Canada Mr. Davison
Germany Mr. Pilz
Turkey Mr. Günes
Italy Ms. D'Ambrosio
The Netherlands Mr. Versteden
Switzerland Amb. Dallafior
China Amb. Fu Cong
The Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
Kazakhstan Mr. Omarov
France Amb. Guitton
Spain Amb. Herráiz España
Bulgaria Mrs. Davidova
Poland Mr. Broilo
Pakistan Mr. Jadoon
Ukraine Mr. Demchenko
Colombia Mr. González
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Yong Chol Ju
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim In-chul
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Yong Chol Ju
United States of America Amb. Wood
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Yong Chol Ju
The Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
17 February 2017

 

Mexico Ms. Ramirez Valenzuela
Egypt Mr. Atta
Mexico Ms. Ramirez Valenzuela
Myanmar Amb. Lynn
Pakistan Amb. Janjua
Mexico Ms. Ramirez Valenzuela
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Amb. Naziri Asl
Ireland Ms. Giorgou
United States of America Amb. Wood
India Amb. Gill
Cuba Ms. Perez Alvarez
Russian Federation Amb. Borodavkin
South Africa Ms. Notutela
Iraq Mr. Al-Juhaishi
Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Mr. Yong Chol Ju
21 February 2017

 

Russian Federation Amb. Borodavkin
New Zealand Amb. Higgie
Chile Mr. Lagos
Austria Amb. Hajnoczi
China Amb. Fu Cong
Myanmar Amb. Lynn
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Yong Chol Ju
Chile Mr. Lagos
Belarus Mr. Nikolaichik
22 February 2017 - Informal Plenary meeting

 

Secretary-General of the Conference on Disarmament and Personal Representative of the United Nations Secretary-General Mr. Michael Møller
Russian Federation H.E. Mr. Sergey Lavrov, Minister of Foreign Affairs
High Representative for Disarmament Affairs Mr. Kim Won-soo
International Committee of the Red Cross Ms. Beerli
United Nations Institute for Disarmament Research Mr. Hayashi
University of Utrecht Prof. Hellema
Moscow State Institute of International Relations Dr. Glikman
Geneva Press Club Mr. Mettan
China Amb. Fu Cong
27 February 2017 - High Level Segment

 

P.M. Session
Jordan H.E. Mr Ayman Safadi, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Expatriates
Netherlands H.E. Mr. Bert Koenders, Minister of Foreign Affairs
28 February 2017 - High Level Segment

 

 

A.M. Session
Kazakhstan H.E. Mr. Kairat Abdrakhmanov, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Latvia H.E. Mr. Edgars Rinkevics, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Argentina H.E. Amb. Pedro Raul Villagra Delgado, Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs
Greece H.E. Mr. Ioannis Amanatidis, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Republic of Korea H.E. Mr. Yun Byung-se, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Spain H.E. Mr. Alfonso Dastis, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Japan H.E. Mr. Motome Takisawa. Parliamentary Vice Minister for Foreign Affairs
Russian Federation H. E. Mr. Gennadiy M. Gatilov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Belarus H.E. Mr. Valentin Rybakov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Nigeria H.E. Mr. Geoffrey Onyeama, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Italy H.E. Mr. Benedetto della Vedova, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
P.M. Session
Romania H.E. Mr. George Ciamba, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Guatemala H.E.Mr. Carlos Raul Morales Moscoso, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Thailand H.E. Mr. Virasakdi Futrakul, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Yong Chol Ju
Republic of Korea Mr. Ham Sang-Wook
United States of America Mr. Hall
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ham Sang-Wook
Republic of Korea Mr. Yong Chol Ju
1 March 2017 - High Level Segment

 

A.M. Session
Bulgaria H.E. Mr. Lubomir Ivanov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Iraq H.E. Mr. Ibrahim Aljafari, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Sweden H.E. Ms. Margot Wallström, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic Of H.E. Mr. Ruben Dario Molina, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Yong Chol Ju
Republic of Korea Ms. Kim Kyoung-hae
Bulgaria Ms. Davidova
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Yong Chol Ju
7 March 2017

 

United States of America Amb. Wood
Pakistan Amb. Janjua
France Amb. Guitton
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Egypt Mr. Atta
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim Inchul
Ireland Amb. O'Brien
China Amb. Fu Cong
Australia Ms. Wood
Canada Mr. Davison
Malta (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kemppainen
Belgium Amb. Muylle
United States of America Amb. Wood
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
Mexico Ms. Ramirez Valenzuela
Chile Ms. Lagos
The Netherlands Amb. van der Kwast
Sweden Amb. Bard
Turkey Mr. Agacikoglu
Italy Amb. Mati
Bulgaria Amb. Davidova
Peru Ms. Masana García
Ukraine Mr. Demchenko
Malaysia Ms. Ahmad Termizi
Switzerland Amb. Dallafior
New Zealand Ms. Donnelly
Russian Federation Amb. Borodavkin
Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Mr. Ju Yong Chol
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim Inchul
United States of America Amb. Wood
Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Mr. Ju Yong Chol
Peru Ms. Masana García
Spain Mr. Górgolas
14 March 2017

 

Brazil Amb. Maria Nazareth Farani Azevêdo
Syrian Arab Republic Amb. Aala
Pakistan Amb. Janjua
Israel Ms. Yaron
China Amb. Fu Cong
Syrian Arab Republic Amb. Aala
New Zealand Ms. Donnelly
17 March 2017

 

Nigeria (on behalf of the G-21) Mr. Amieyeofori
Guatemala (on behalf of the Informal Group of Observer States) Ms. Bolanos Perez
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
Kenya Amb. Kihurani
Russian Federation Amb. Borodavkin
21 March 2017

 

Senegal Mr. Ndiaye
28 March 2017

 

Russian Federation Lieutenant-General Poznihir
China Major-General Zhang Jian
India Amb. Gill
United States of America Amb. Wood
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
United States of America Amb. Wood
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Japan Mr. Ominato
Italy Ms. D'Ambrosio
Australia Ms. Wood
Germany Amb. Biontino
Canada Mr. Davison
Netherlands Ms. Claringbould
Sweden Mr. Nord
Spain Amb. Herraiz Espana
Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
Russian Federation Lieutenant-General Poznihir
United States of America Amb. Wood
Myanmar Amb.Shein
16 May 2017 - Part II

 

Pakistan Amb. Amil
Malta (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kemppainen
France Amb. Guitton
Austria Amb. Hajnoczi
Argentina Amb. Cima
United States of America Amb. Wood
Belgium Mr. Dhaene
New Zealand Ms. Donnely
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Germany Amb. Biontino
Italy Amb. Mati
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
Canada Mr. Davison
Spain Amb. Herraiz Espana
Netherlands Amb. van der Kwast
China Amb. Fu Cong
Norway Ms. Hauge
Poland Mr. Broilo
Turkey Mr. Ağacikoğlu
Bulgaria Ms. Davidova
Israel Ms. Yaron
Sweden Amb. Bard
Syrian Arab Republic Mr. Al Nuqari
Switzerland Mr. Masmejean
Ireland Ms. Cullen
Russian Federation Ms. Kuznetsova
Australia Ms. Wood
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Hungary Ms. Kroll
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
Syrian Arab Republic Mr. Al Nuqari
United States of America Amb. Wood
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
France Amb. Guitton
Syrian Arab Republic Mr. Al Nuqari
United States of America Amb. Wood
Myanmar Amb. Lynn
23 May 2017

 

Malta (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kemppainen
Belgium Mr. Dhaene
Canada Mr. Davison
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Argentina Amb. Cima
United States of America Amb. Wood
Turkey Mr. Ağacikoğlu
Australia Ms. Wood
Netherlands Mr. Versteden
Peru Ms. Masana García
Mexico Ms. Ramirez
Bulgaria Ms. Davidova
Poland Mr. Broilo
Chile Mr. Lagos
New Zealand Ms. Donnelly
Ukraine Mr. Demchenko
Israel Ms. Yaron
Italy Ms. D'Ambrosio
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Mr. Pollard
China Amb. Fu Cong
Austria Amb. Hajnoczi
Switzerland Mr. Masmejean
Sweden Mr. Makarowski
Spain Amb. Herraiz Espana
France Amb. Guitton
Finland Ms. Maja
Germany Mr. Pilz
Ireland Ms. Cullen
Hungary Ms. Kroll
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
United States of America Amb. Wood
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
Myanmar Amb. Lynn
Senegal Amb. Seck
India Amb. Singh Gill
United States of America Amb. Wood
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Canada Mr. Davison
30 May 2017

 

Indonesia Amb. Kleib
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
United States of America Amb. Wood
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Malta (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kemppainen
Canada Mr. Davison
Belgium Mr. Dhaene
Spain Amb. Herraiz Espana
Turkey Amb. Koru
Germany Amb. Biontino
Italy Amb. Mati
Australia Ms. Wood
China Amb. Fu Cong
Poland Mr. Broilo
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
Austria Amb. Hajnoczi
Netherlands Amb. van der Kwast
Sweden Mr. Nord
Kazakhstan Mr. Omarov
Chile Mr. Lagos
Bulgaria Ms. Davidova
Hungary Ms. Kroll
United States of America Amb. Wood
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
Guatemala Ms. Bolanos Perez
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
6 June 2017

 

United States of America Amb. Wood
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
China Amb. Fu Cong
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
8 June 2017

 

Pakistan Mr. Jadoon
Egypt Mr. Atta
Syrian Arab Republic Mr. Al Nuqari
Myanmar Amb. Lynn
Germany Amb. Biontino
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Mr. Heidari
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
Belarus Mr. Nikolaichik
Egypt Mr. Atta
Pakistan Amb. Amil
13 June 2017

 

Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
Russian Federation Mr. Deyneko
United States of America Amb. Wood
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Australia Ms. Wood
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
United States of America Amb. Wood
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
20 June 2017

 

Netherlands Amb. van der Kwast
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
China Amb. Fu
Guatemala Amb. Bolanos
Canada Mr. Davison
Germany Amb. Biontino
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Italy Amb. Mati
Poland Mr. Broilo
India Amb. Gill
Slovakia Amb. Rosocha
22 August 2017 - Part III

 

A,M. Session
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
Slovakia Amb. Podharsky
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Diseko
Iraq Amb. Saleh
United States of America Amb. Wood
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
France Amb. Guitton
Sri Lanka (on behalf of the G-21) Amb. Aryasinha
Pakistan (on behalf of the G-21) Amb. Amil
Cuba (on behalf of the G-21) Ms. Perez Alvares
India Amb. Gill
Colombia Amb. Londono Soto
Estonia (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kampainen
Austria Amb. Hajnoczi
Peru Ms. Masana Garcia
Italy Amb. Mati
Switzerland Mr. Masmejean
Indonesia Mr. Sidharta
Sweden Mr. Makarowski
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Australia Ms. Wood
Canada Mr. Davison
Ecuador Mr. Aviles
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Diseko
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
P.M. Session
Brazil Mr. Clabuchar Martingo
Chile Mr. Lagos
Russian Federation Ms. Kuznetsova
China Amb. Fu Cong
Finland Ms. Girsen
Turkey Mr. Agacikoglu
Pakistan Amb. Amil
Poland Mr. Broilo
Israel Ms. Yaron
Norway Ms. Cervenka
Bulgaria Ms, Davidova
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
Belgium Ms. Marchand
Hungary Ms. Kroll
Slovakia Mr. Sefcik
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
United States of America Amb. Wood
Republic of Korea Ms Seo
China Amb. Fu
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
Iran (Islamic republic of) Mr. Heidari
29 August 2017

 

Cuba Amb. Pedroso Cuesta
India Amb. Gill
Belarus Mr. Ovsyanko
Mr. Podvig
Mr. Rickli
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Amb. Han
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
Estonia (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kemppainen
Germany Amb. Biontino
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Australia Ms. Wood
Kazakhstan Mr. Omarov
United States of America Amb Wood
Italy Amb. Mati
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Sweden Mr. Makarowski
France Mr. Riquet
Peru Ms. Masana Garcia
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Amb. Han
Turkey Mr Agacikoglu
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Austria Ms. Hammer
Ukraine Amb. Klymenko
Colombia Mr. Gonzalez
Russian Federation Ms. Kuznetsova
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
30 August 2017

 

Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Lt. Col. Park
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
Mr. Tono
United States of America Amb. Wood
Capt. Morris
Estonia (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kemppainen
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Australia Amb. Quinn
Canada Amb. Biontino
Romania Mr. Filip
Hungary Ms. Kroll
Israel Ms. Yaron
Belgium Amb. Muylle
Bulgaria Ms. Davidova
France Mr. Riquet
Italy Amb. Mati
Peru Ms. Masana Garcia
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
China Amb. Fu Cong
Poland Col. Ciolek
Ukraine Amb. Klymenko
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
Slovakia Mr. Sefcik
Russian Federation Ms. Kuznetsova
Mexico Amb. Heredia Acosta
Malaysia Ms. Ahmad Termizi
Pakistan Mr. Jadoon
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
United States of America Amb. Wood
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
31 August 2017

 

Spain Amb. Herraiz
5 September 2017

 

A.M. Session
Organization for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons Director-General H.E. Ahmet Üzümcü
Estonia (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kemppainen
Italy Amb. Mati
United States of America Amb. Wood
Belgium Mr. Dhaene
Finland Ms. Paasilinna
France Amb. Guitton
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
India Amb. Gill
Israel Ms. Yaron
Australia Ms. Wood
Russian Federation Ms. Kuznetsova
Organization for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons Director-General H.E. Ahmet Üzümcü
Sri Lanka (on behalf of the G-21) Amb. Aryasinha
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Amb. Han
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Peru Ms. Masana Garcia
Switzerland Mr. Masmejean
Estonia (on behalf of the European Union) Ms. Kemppainen
Germany Amb. Biontino
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
Ireland Ms. Cullen
Kazakhstan Amb. Ahsan
United States of America Amb. Wood
Italy Amb. Mati
Belgium Mr. Dhaene
Turkey Mr. Gunes
Finland Ms. Paasilinna
Argentina Mr. Abbenante
China Amb. Fu Cong
France Amb. Guitton
Russian Federation Ms. Kuznetsova
United Kingdom Amb. Rowland
P.M. Session
Ukraine Amb. Klymenko
Canada Mr. Davison
Pakistan Mr. Jadoon
Chile Mr. Lagos
Australia Ms. Wood
Israel Ms. Yaron
Bulgaria Ms. Davidova
Sweden Mr. Nord
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
Malaysia Ms. Ahmad Termizi
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
Slovakia Mr. Sefcik
Latvia Amb. Karklins
India Ms Bandari
South Africa Mr. Mahomed
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Amb. Han
Austria Ms. Hammer
United States of America Amb. Wood
Poland Col. Ciolek
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
12 September 2017

 

Finland H.E. Mr. Timo Soini, Minister for Foreign Affairs
High Representative for Disarmament Affairs Ms. Izumi Nakamitsu
Syrian Arab Republic Amb. Aala
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Amb. Han
United States of America Amb. Wood
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
Peru Ms. Masana Garcia
China Amb. Fu Cong
Israel Ms. Yaron
Syrian Arab Republic Amb. Aala
Japan Amb. Takamizawa
Hungary Ms. Kroll
Canada Mr. Davison
Russian Federation Ms. Kuznetsova
United States of America Amb. Wood
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Amb. Han
Mexico Amb. Heredia Acosta
Brazil Amb. de Aguiar Patriota
Egypt Mr. Atta
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Deseko
India Amb. Gill
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Mr. Ju
High Representative for Disarmament Affairs Ms. Izumi Nakamitsu
14 September 2017

 

Iran Amb. Naziri Als
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Deseko
Syrian Arab Republic Mr. Al Ashkar
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Deseko
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
United States of America Amb. Wood
India Amb. Gill
Australia Ms. Wood
Pakistan Amb. Amil
Italy Amb. Mati
Poland Mr. Broilo
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Deseko
Netherlands Amb. Gabrielse
Hungary Ms. Kroll
France Mr. Riquet
Iran Amb. Naziri Asl
Germany Mr. Pilz
Senegal Amb. Seck
China Mr. Ji
Brazil Mr. Clabuchar Martingo
United States of America Amb. Wood
Republic of Korea Amb. Kim
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Deseko
United States of America Amb. Wood
Australia Ms. Wood
Iran Amb. Naziri Als
India Amb. Gill
Algeria Mr. Louafi
United States of America Amb. Wood
Venezuela Ms. Diaz Mendoza
Mexico Amb. Heredia Acosta
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Deseko
Germany Amb. Biontino
Canada Mr. Davison
Pakistan Mr. Yadoon
Iran Amb. Naziri Als
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Deseko
United States of America Amb. Wood
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Deseko
Iran Mr. Heidari
India Ms. Bhandari
Pakistan Mr. Jadoon
China Mr. Ji
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Deseko
Iran Mr. Heidari
Hungary Ms. Kroll
United States of America Amb. Wood
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Deseko
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Deseko
China Mr. Ji
United States of America Amb. Wood
South Africa Amb. Mxakato-Deseko
China Mr. Ji
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Algeria Mr. Louafi
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Amb. Rowland
Iran Mr. Heidari
Chair Amb. Herraiz Espana