Statements

Statements in the 2020 session of the Conference on Disarmament

The statements published on this web site are as circulated and have not been checked against delivery. For a word-by-word account of the Plenary meetings, please check the relevant records of meetings (PVs). Kindly send your statements to cd@unog.ch for faster on-line posting. Thank you.

21 January 2020 A.M.

Turkey, Mr. Gönenç AĞACIKOĞLU

The United States of America, Mr. Robert A. WOOD

Algeria, Mr. Rachid BELBAKI

Algeria, Mr. Lazhar SOUALE

Cuba (on behalf of G21), Mr. Pedro Luis PEDROSO CUESTA

Japan Mr. Ichiro OGASAWARA

Canada Ms. Leslie NORTON: English, French

Chile, Mr. Frank TRESSLER

Croatia (on behalf of the European Union), Ms. Anne KEMPPAINEN

The Netherlands, Mr. Robbert JAN GABRIËLSE

Australia, Ms. Vanessa WOOD

Belarus, Mr. Aleksandr PYTALEV

Argentina, Mr. Carlos Mario FORADORI

Germany, Mr. Peter A. BEERWERTH

India, Mr. Pankaj SHARMA

Zimbabwe, Mr. Charles CHISHIRI

Saudi Arabia, Mr. Abdulaziz ALWASIL

Republic of Korea, Mr. LEE Jang-keun

Democratic People’s Republic of Korea, Mr. JU Yong Chol

China, Mr. LI Song

21 January 2020 P.M.

Austria, Mr. Robert MÜLLER

Italy, Mr. Gianfranco INCARNATO

Norway, Ms. Hana CERVENKA

Iraq, Mr. Hussain Mahmood ALKHATEEB

Peru, Mr. Carlos Gerardo BRICEÑO SALAZAR

Belgium, Mr. Tom NEIJENS

Bulgaria, Mr. Iassen TOMOV

France, Mr. Yann HWANG

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge VALERO

Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Esmaeil BAGHAEI HAMANEH

Ecuador, Mr. Emilio Rafael IZQUIERDO MIÑO

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Simon Cleobury

Spain, Mr. Ignacio SÁNCHEZ DE LERÍN GARCÍA-OVIES

Syrian Arab Republic, Mr. Hussam Edin AALA

28 January 2020

Ms. Tatyana VALOVAYA, Secretary-General of the Conference on Disarmament
and Personal Representative of the Secretary-General

Russian Federation, Mr. Gennady GATILOV
Morocco,
Mr. Omar ZNIBER

Pakistan, Mr. Khalil HASHMI

Egypt, Mr. Alaa YOUSSEF

Belgium, Mr. Geert MUYLLE

Sri Lanka, Mr. A.L.A. AZEEZ

Finland, Ms. Terhi HAKALA

Switzerland, Mr. Félix BAUMANN

United States of America, Ms. Cynthia PLATH

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge VALERO

Germany, Mr. Toralf PILZ

Mexico, Ms. Socorro FLORES LIERA

Sweden, Mr. Jerzy MAKAROWSKI

India, Mr. Pankaj SHARMA

France, Ms. Amélie DELAROCHE

Turkey, Mr. Gönenç AĞACIKOĞLU

Pakistan, Mr. Usman Iqbal JADOON

Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Nabi AZADI

04 February 2020

Poland, Mr. Zbigniew CZECH

Brazil, Mr. Gonçalo DE BARROS CARVALHO E MELLO MOURÃO

Syria, Mr. Hussam Edin AALA (informal session)

06 February 2020

France, Mr.. Yann HWANG

11 February 2020

Kenya, Mr. Cleopa Kilonzo MAILU

Bangladesh, Mr. Shameem AHSAN

14 February 2020 A.M.

Iran, Mr. Esmaeil Baghaei HAMANEH

Russian Federation, Mr. Andrey BELOUSOV

India, Mr. Pankaj SHARMA

Syrian Arab Republic, Mr. Hussam Edin AALA

The digital recordings of all plenary meetings are available at http://conf.unog.ch/digitalrecordings/