Treaty on the Prohibition of Nuclear Weapons – Negotiating Conference

List of Participants

List of participants

President:

  • Ms. Elayne White Gomez (Costa Rica)

Vice-Presidents:

  • Austria
  • Chile
  • Indonesia
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of)
  • Morocco
  • New Zealand
  • South Africa

Participating States

AfghanistanMr. Mahmoud Saikal
Mr. Obaid Khan Noori
Mr. Mohammad Fahim Rahimi
AlgeriaMr. Sabri Boukadoum
Mr. Mohammed Bessedik
Mr. Remili Kamel Dine
Mr. Abdelkarim Ait Abdelslam
Mr. Mustapha Abbani
Mr. Mohammed Ouadah
AndorraMs. Elisaenda Vives Balmaña
Ms. Gemma Raduan Corrius
Ms. Nahia Roche Artajo
AngolaMr. Ismael A. Gaspar Martins
Mr. Mario Domingos Simão
Mr. manuel Vieira da Fonseca
Mr. Domingos Mesquita Sapalo
Mr. Tomas Ferreira Marcos
Antigua and BarbudaMr. Walton Alfonso Webson
Ms. Asha Challenger
ArgentinaMr.Martin García Moritán
Ms. Gabriela Martinic
Ms. María Paula Mac Loughlin
Mr. Sebastián Lucas Nicolino
Mr. Gonzalo Sebastián Mazzeo
ArmeniaMr. Zohrab Mnatsakanyan
Mr. Tigran Samvelian
AustriaMr. Thomas Hajnoczi
Mr. Alexander Marschik
Mr. Jan Kickert
Mr. Franz Josef Kuglitsch
Mr. Robert Gerschner
Mr. Philipp Charwath
Mr. George-Wilhelm Gallhofer
Ms. Susanne Hammer
Mr. Günter Greimel
Mr. Werner Kerschbaumer
Mr. Bernhard Schneider
Mr. Stuart Maslen
Ms. Nadia Kalb
Ms. Jasmin Wanner
AzerbaijanMr. Yashar Aliyev
Mr. Tofig Musayev
Ms. Nahida Abdurahmanova
Ms. Lala Mehdiyeva
BahamasMr. Elliston Rahming
Ms. Tishka Francis
Ms. Charmaine Williams
Ms. Charice Rolle
Ms. Arianne Etuk
Ms. Angelika Hillebrandt
Mr. Craig Powell
Ms. Mashanna Russel
BahrainMs. Hayfa Ali Matar
Ms. Aysha Mohamed Abdulla
BangladeshMr. Masud Bin Momen
Mr. Tareq Md Ariful Islam
Mr. Faiyaz Murshid Kazi
BarbadosMr. Keith H.L. Marshall
Ms. Julliette Babb-Riley
Ms. Kereeta Whyte
Ms. Nicole Parris
BeninMr. Jean-Claude do Rego
Mr. Patrick Aho
Mr. Apké C. Marius Loko
BhutanMr. Kuenzang C. Namgyel
Mr. Karma Choeda
Ms. Tshoki Choden
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)Mr. Sacha Liorentty Solíz
Mr. Rene Fernández Revollo
BotswanaMr. Charles T. Ntwaagae
Mr. Therego Seretse
Mr. Edgar Sisa
Ms. Lorato Motsumi
BrazilMr. Mauro Vieira
Mr. Guilherme de Aguiar Patriota
Ms. Maria Luisa Escorel de Moraes
Mr. Elis Treidler Öberg
Mr. Alex Giacomelli da Silva
Mr. Marcelo Paz Saraiva Câmara
Mr. Marcelo Campbell Mauad
Ms. Christiana Lamazière
Mr. Carlos Guilherme Sampaio Fernandes
Ms. Larissa Schneider Calza
Brunei DarussalamMr. Dato Paduka Abdul Ghafar Ismail
Ms. Siti Arnyfariza Md Jaini
Mr. Muna Zawani Md Idris
Ms. Norhasalinda Mohd Salleh
Burkina FasoMr. Eric Y. Tiare
Ms. Mariame Fofana
Ms. Honorine Bonkoungou
Mr. Edouard Ouedraogo
Mr. Ki Seydou
BurundiMr. Athanas Joshua Ndaye
Mr. Evaristé Ngendankengera
Cabo VerdeMr. José Luis Fialho Rocha
Ms. Edna Filomena Barreto
Mr. Jose Carlos Mendonça
CambodiaMr. Tuy Ry
Mr. Yaung Chan Sophea
Mr. Lao Soksamphea
Ms. Uth Amra
CameroonMr. Tommo Monthe
Mr. Mamoudou Mana
Ms. Cécile Mballa Eyenga
ChileMr. Christán Barros
Mr. Carlos Olguín
Mr. Alfredo Labbé
Mr. Hellmut Lagos
Mr. Claudio Garrido
Ms. Gaukhar Mukhatzanova
Mr. Sang Yeob Kim
ColombiaMs. María Emma Mejía Vélez
Mr. Juan Camilo Díaz Reina
CongoMr. Raymond Serge Balé
Mr. Ngoulou Jean Didier Covis
Mr. Maurice Gatien Makiza
Mr. Emery Gabi
Costa RicaMr. Juan Carlos Mendoza
Ms. Elayne Whyte Gómez
Mr. Rolando Castro Córdoba
Ms. Gioconda Ubeda Rivera
Ms. Adriana Murillo Ruin
Mr. Norman Lizano Ortiz
Ms. Marcela Zamora Ovares
Ms. Paula Coto Ramírez
Ms. Verónica García Gutiérrez
Ms. Rita Zaghloul Ramia
Ms. Maritza Chan Valverde
Ms. Nathalie Ardón
Cote D’IvoireMr. Marcel Amon-Tanoh
Mr. Claude Stanislas Bouah-Kamon
Mr. Feh Moussa Gone
Mr. Virgile N’Cho Akiapo
CubaMs. Anayansi Rodriguez Camejo
Ms. Ana Silvia Rodriguez Abascal
Mr. Humberto Rivero Rosario
Mr. Rodolfo Eliseo Benítez Versón
Ms. Lilianne Sánchez Rodriguez
Mr. Armando Fernandez Islas
Mr. Dunieski Sánchez Miranda
CyprusMr. Kornelios Korneliou
Mr. Menelaos Menelaou
Ms. Gabriella Michaelidou
Ms. Rafaella Georgiou
Democratic Republic of CongoMr. Ignace Gata Mavita
Ms. Charlotte Malenga Omoy
Mr. Paul Empole Losoko Efambe
Ms. Victoria Liolocha Lieta
Mr. Hippolyte Mfulu Kingonzila
Mr. Banza Ngoy Serge
Mr. Ndaie Musenge Serge
DjiboutiMr. Mohamed Siad Douleh
Ms.Saada Daher Hassan
Mr. Moussa Mohamed Moussa
Mr. Youssouf Aden Moussa
Dominican RepublicMr. Francisco Cortorreal
Mr. Francisco Tover Morillo
Mr. Darío Medina
Ms. Berioska Morrison
Ms. Moira Francisco
Mr. Paulino Pérez
EcuadorMr. Horacio Sevilla Borja
Mr. Fernando Luque Márquez
Ms. Verónica Gómez Ricaurte
EgyptMr. Amr Abdellatif Aboulatta
Mr. Ihab Moustafa Awad
Mr. Tamim Khallaf
Mr. Ahmed Shazly Munsour Shazly
Mr. Tarek Ahmed Mahfouz
Mr. Karim Samir Ismail
Mr. Gamal Mahmoud Atta Mohamed
El SalvadorMr. Rubén Ignacio Zamora Rivas
Mr. Héctor Enrique Jaime Calderón
Mr. Héctor Enrique Celarié Landaverde
Mr. Sergio Manrique Trejo Blanco
EritreaMr. Amanuel Girgio
Mr. Nebil Said
Ms. Stephanie Gebremedhin
EthiopiaMr. Tekeda Alemu
Mr. Mahlet Hailu
Ms. Huda Mohamed Yusuf
Ms. Yanit Abera
FijiMr. Vueti Kosoniu May
GambiaMr. Mamdou Tangara
Mr. Lamin Faati
Mr. Amadou Jaiteh
Ms. Isatou Badjie
GhanaMr. Dominic B. A. Nitiwul
Ms. Martha Ama Akyea Pobee
Mr. Evans A. Dzikum
Mr. Edward E. M. Fiawoo
Mr.Moses K. G. Asante
Ms. Margaret Ahiadeke
Mr. Jones B. Applerh
Mr. Leonard Bortey Tettey
Mr. Moses N. Nankpan
Mr. Solomon Korbieh
Mr. Fred Frimpong
GrenadaMs. Keisha McGuire
Ms. Amanda Ungaro
Ms. Nerissa Williams
Ms. Lauren Rutzen
GuatemalaMr. Jorge Skinner-Klée
Ms. Monica Renata Bolãnos Pérez
Mr. Omar Lisandro Castañeda Solares
Ms. María josé del Águila Castillo
Ms. María del Rosario Estrada Girón
GuineaMr. Mamadi Toure
Mr. François Abou Soumah
GuyanaMr. Rudolph Michael Ten-Pow
Ms. Marissa Edwards
HaitiMr. Denis Regis
Mr. Patrick Saint-Hilaire
Mr. Willy Louis
Ms. Daphné Lafontant
Holy SeeMr. Bernadito Auza
Mr. Simon Kassas
Mr. Andrew Christiansen
Mr. Pierce Corden
Mr. Anthony Salvia
Mr. Stephano Saldi
Ms. Maryann Cusimano Love
Ms. Theresa Mensdorff Pouilly
Mr. Daniel Collins Rosenberg
HondurasMs.Mary Elizabeth Flores
Ms. Yolannie Cerrato
Ms. Fadua Ortez
Mr. David Romero
IndonesiaMr. Dian Triansyah Djani
Mr. Hasan Kleib
Mr. Darmansjah Djumala
Mr. R. M. Michael Tene
Ms. Ina H. Krisnamurthi
Mr. Kamapradipta Isnomo
Mr. Denny Abdi
Mr. M. Zaim Nasution
Ms. Zelda W. Kartika
Ms. Rina Setyawati
Mr. Nanda Avalist
Ms. Felicia Yuwono
Ms. Anggi S. Jenie
Mr. Erry Prasetyo
Mr. Reski Kurnia Ilahi
Iran (Islamic Republic of)Mr. Gholamali Khoshroo
Mr. Golamhossein Dehghani
Mr. Reza Najafi
Mr. Eshagh Al habib
Mr. Khodadad Seifi Pargou
Mr. Bahram Shahabeddin
Mr. Seyed Mohammad Ali Robatjazi
IraqMr. Mohamed Ali Al-Hakim
Mr. Mohammed Sahib Marzooq
Mr. Hassanain Hadi Fadhil
IrelandMs. Helena Nolan
Ms. Patricia O’Brien
Mr. Tim Mawe
Ms. Jackie O’Halloran
Mr. Michael O’Toole
Mr. Declan Smyth
Ms. Jenny Quinn
Mr. Eirini Giorgou
JamaicaMr. E. Courtenay Rattray
Ms. Diedre Mills
Ms. Tyesha Turner
Mr. Ancil Perez
JordanMr. Sima Sami Bahous
Mr. Mershed Helayel Eid Al Msaeid
Mr. Amjad Al-Moumani
Mr. Muaz Mohamad A-K Al-Otoom
KazakhstanMr.Yerbolat Sembayev
Mr. Kairat Umarov
Mr. Barlybay Sadykov
Mr. Aldan Serikbay
Mr. Arsen Omarov
Mr.Yerzhan Kuatbekov
KenyaMr. Macharia Kamau
Mr. Koki Muli-Grignon
Mr. James Kenana
Mr. Sosppeter Karani
Ms. Tracy Mbabu
KuwaitMr. Mansour Al Otaibi
Mr. Ibrahim AlDai
Lao People’s Democratic RepublicMr. Khiane Phansourrivong
Mr. Maythong Thammavongsa
Mr. Soulikone Samounty
Mr. Vassana Mounsaveng
LebanonMr. Nawaf Salam
Ms. Caroline Ziadé
Ms. Maya Dagher
Mr. Hassan Abbas
Mr. Marwan Francis
LesothoMr. Kelebone A. Maope
Ms. Nthabiseng Monoko
Ms. Thato Mapuleng Mokitimi
Ms. Puleng Maseabata Molefe
LiberiaMr. Lewis Garseedah Brown
Ms. Gail Farngalo
Mr. Vita Ismael Tue
LibyaMr. Elmahdi Elmajerbi
Mr. Hamza A H Alokly
Mr. Mohamed Nafaiti
Mr. Sami Elghodban
LiechtensteinMr. Christian Wenaweser
Mr. Georg Sparber
Ms. Kathrin Nescher
Ms. Maria-Immaculata Liechtenstein
Mr. Bojan Francuz
MadagascarMr. Zina Andrianarivelo-Razafy
Mr. Johan Andrïa Ramandimbison
Ms. Lalaina Josie Brigitte Raharimboahangy
MalawiMr. N. Mhura
Mr. L. Dzonzi
Mr. George Jaffu
MalaysiaMr. Dato’ Muhammad Shahrul Ikram Yaakob
Mr. Kennedy Mayong Onon
Mr. Zahid Rastam
Ms. Farhani Ahmad Tajuddin
Ms. Delfina Jane Dris
MaltaMr. Carmelo Inguanez
Mr. David Mansfield
Ms. Patricia Borg
Marshall islandsMs. Amatlain E. Kabua
Ms. Filimon Manoni
Ms. Maria Ongra
Mr. Caleb Christopher
Mr. Ignacio Trabadela
Mr. Christian Ciobanu
MauritiusMr. Jagdish D. Koonjul
Mr. Mohammed Naguib Soomauroo
Ms. Nundini Pertaub
Mr. Vishal Luchoomun
Mr. Rishy Bukoree
MauritaniaMr. El Hacen Eleyatt
Mr. M’Hamed Guelaye
MexicoMr. Miguel Ruiz Cabañas Izquierdo
Mr. Juan José Gómez Camacho
Mr. Jorge Lomónaco Tonda
Mr. Juan Sandoval Mendiolea
Ms. María Antonieta Jáquez Huacuja
Mr. Pedro Luis Echeverría Alegría
Ms. Claudia Garcia Guiza
Ms. Sandra Paola Ramírez Valenzuela
MonacoMs. Isabelle Picco
Ms. Valérie Bruell-Melchior
Mr. Benjamin Valli
MongoliaMr. Sukhbold Sukhee
Ms. Guamaral Altangerel
MoroccoMr. Omar Hilale 
Mr. Abderrazzak Laassel
Mr. Ahmed Nouri Salimi
MozambiqueMr. Pedro Commissario
MyanmarMr. U Hau Do Suan
Mr. U Ye Gyaw Mra
Mr. Daw Nang Phyu Sin Than Myint
Mr. Daw Sann Thit Yee
Mr. Pye Soe Aung
NamibiaMr. Neville Gertze
Ms. Linda Scott
Mr. Frederick Siluzungiza
Mr. Immanuel Hamunyela
Mr. Samuel Djaryang
NauruMs. Marlene Moses
Ms. Margo Deiye
Mr. Rennier Gadabu
Mr. Daniel Zaleznik
NepalMr. Durga Prasad Bhattarai
Mr. Nirmal Raj Kafle
Mr. Surendra Thapa
Ms. Sabita Nakarmi
NetherlandsMr. Karel J.G. van Oosterom
Ms. Lise Gregoire-van Haaren
Ms. Janneke Vrijland
Ms. Marjolijn van Deelen
Mr. Adriaan Beenen
Mr. Rogier van der Pluijm
Mr. Bart Paans
Ms. Selma Blank
Mr. Jeroen Gutter
Mr. Tom Coppen
Mr. Steven Fagel
New ZealandMs. Dell Higgie
Mr. Gerard van Bohemen
Ms. Katy Donnelly
Ms. Felicity Roxburgh
Ms. Charlotte Skerten
Ms. Michelle Podmore
NicaraguaMs. María Rubiales de Chamorro
Mr. Jaime Herminda Castillo
Mr. Jasser Arístides Jiménez Echegoyen
NigeriaMr. Sola Enikanolaiye
Mr. Tijjani Muhammad-Bande
Mr. Samson Itegboje
Mr. Abiodun Richards Adejola
Mr. Nnamdi Okechukwu Nze
Mr. Kingsley Weinoh
Mr. Charles Oko
OmanMr. Mohamed bin Ahmed Al-Shanfari
Mr. Hamood bin salim Al-Towaiya
Mr. Sulaiman bin Salim Al-Abdali
Mr. Mohamed bin Abdullah Al-Hitaly
PanamaMs. Laura E. Flores H.Ms. Isbeth Quiel M.
Ms. Dayanara SalazarMr. Cedric Miro
Mr. Ezequiel Carizo
Papua New GuineaMr. Fred Sarufa
Mr.Michael Augustine Daniels
Mr. Peter Bonny
ParaguayMr. Julio César Arriola Ramírez
Ms. Julia Maciel
Mr. Enrique Carillo Gómez
PeruMr. Gustavo Adolfo Meza Cuadra Velásquez
Mr. Francisco Tenya Hasegawa
Mr. Enri Ciprian Prieto Tica
Mr. Humberto Martin Velásquez Guevara
PhilippinesMr. Bayani S. Mercado
Mr. Teodoro L. Locsin Jr.
Ms. Maria Zeneida Angara Collinson
Ms. Irene Susan B. Natividad
Mr. Sulpicio M. Confiado
Ms. Maria Teresa T. Almojuela
Ms. Kira Christianne D. Azucena
Ms. Arlene Gonzales-Macaisa
Mr. Raphael SC. Hermoso
Ms. Leilani S. Feliciano
Mr. Paulo V. Saret
Mr. Juan Carlos C. Borromeo
Mr. Paolo R. Zurita
Ms. Ava Elsa B. Arcilla
Ms. Shirley L. Flores
QatarMr. Hassan bin Salih Al Nisf
Mr. Abdulrahman Yaaqob Al-Hamadi
Mr. Ahmed bin Mohamed Al-Thani
Republic of MoldovaMr. Andrei Galbur
Mr. Vlad Lupan
Mr. Victor Moraru
Ms. Carolina Popovici
Ms. Galina Nipomici
Saint LuciaMr. Cosmos Richardson
Ms. Kimberly Louis
Ms. Michelle Joseph
Ms. Dana Lewis-Non
SamoaMr. Ali’ioaiga Feturi Elisaia
Ms. Miriama Betham- Malielegaoi
Mr. Dominic Sofe
Ms. Pierina Katoanga
Ms. Anama Vaifou Myra Solofa
San MarinoMr. Damiano Beleffi
Ms. Natascia Bartolini
Saudi ArabiaMr. Saad Alsaad
Mr. Bader Alotaibi
Mr. Salman Al Saud
Ms. Latifa Al Saud
SenegalMr. Fode Seck
Mr. Gorgui Ciss
Mr. Abdoulaye Diouf
Mr. Isidor Marcel Sene
Mr. Papa Gallo Ndiaye
Sierra LeoneMr. Amadu Koroma
Mr. Muana Massaquoi
Mr. Albert Jusu
Mr. Saifu George
SingaporeMr. Burhan Gafoor
Mr. Joseph Teo Choon Heng
Mr. Lim Tong HaiMr. Luke Tang
Mr. John Khoo Wei’en
Ms.Noelle Camelia Tam Shiyun
Solomon IslandsMr. Robert Sisilo
Ms. Janice Mose
South AfricaMr. Jerry Mathews Matjila
Ms. Nozipho Joyce Mxakato-Diseko
Mr. Tebogo Joseph Seokolo
Mr. Ephraim Leshala Mahlatse Mminele
Mr. Doctor Mashabane
Ms. Simbongile Mancotywa-Kumsha
Mr. Michiel Johannes Combrink
Mr. Martin Ngundze
Mr. Shuaib Mahomed
Ms. Frankye Bronwen Levy
Sri LankaMr. Rohan Perera
Mr. A. Sabarullah Khan
Mr. Niluka Kadurugamuwa
Mr. Madhuka Wickramarachchi
State of PalestineMr. Riyad Mansour
Ms. Feda Abdedlhady-Nasser
Mr. Majed Bamya
Ms. Sahar Abushawesh
Ms. Reem Mansour
SudanMr. Omer Dahab Fadl Mohamed
Mr. Omer Ahmed Mohamed Ahmed
SwazilandMr. Melusi Martin Masuku
Mr. Mduduzi Kieth Keneth Mbingo
Mr. Vulindlela Simphiwe Kunene
SwedenMs. Eva Walder
Mr. Olof Skoog
Ms. Irina Schoulgin-Nyoni
Mr. Jerzy MakarowskiM
r. Joakim Vaverka
Ms. Amelie CoyetM
s. Rebecca Hallin
Mr. Daniel Nord
Mr. Jens Wirstam
Mr. Hilding Lundkvist
Ms. Johanna Nilsson
SwitzerlandMs. Sabrina Dallafior
Mr. Reto Wollenmann
Mr. Matthias Halter
Mr. Laurent Masmejean
Mr. Michael Siegrist
Mr. Vincent Choffat
Mr. Alexandre Perren
Syrian Arab RepublicMr. Bashar Ja’afari
Mr. Mounzer Mounzer
Mr. Louay Falouh
Mr. Abdullah Hallak
Mr. Ammar Awad
Mr. Haydar Ali Ahmad
Mr. Ammar Al Arsan
Mr. Amjad Qassem Agha
Ms. Roua Shurbaji
ThailandMr. Viirachai Plasai
Ms. Chulamanee Chartsuwan
Mr. Vera Urairat
Ms. Morakot Sriswasdi
Mr. Nontawat Chandrtri
Ms. Suphanvasa Chotikajan Tang
Mr. Varapote Chensavasdijai
Ms. Maratee Nalita Andamo
Ms. Wichaya Sinthusen
Mr. Narong Silpathamtada
Mr. Kitjawat Tacharoen
Ms. Asida Kaewsaard
Mr. Nawin Chirapant
The former Yugoslav Republic of MacedoniaMr. Vasile Andonoski
Ms. Tanja Dinevska
Mr. Ivica Jovanovski
Ms. Sara Trajkovska
Timor-LesteMs. Maria Helena Lopes De Jesus Pires
TogoMr. Kokou Kpayedo
Mr. Essohanam Petchezi
TongaMr. Mahe Tupouniua
Mr. Tevita Mangisi
Ms. Odette Tupouohohema
Trinidad and TobagoMs. Pennelope Beckles
Ms. Charlene Roopnarine
Ms. Lizanne Aching
Mr. Vladimir Budhu
TunisiaMr. Mohamed Khaled Khiari
Mr. Moëzz Laouani
UgandaMr. Richard Nduhurra
Mr. Stephen Robert Isabalija
Ms. Aisa Ismail
Mr. John Baptist Kayobosi
Ms. Nafuna Sarah
Mr. Baguma Sabbiti
Mr. Silver Moses Kayemba
United Arab EmiratesMs. Lana Zaki Nusseibeh
Mr. Jamal Jama Al Musharakh
Mr. Abdulla Mustafa Al Jasmi
Mr. Majid Mohammad AlMutawa
Mr. Mohammed Rashed Bin Qasem Al Shehhi
Mr. Khalifa Mohammed Alshehhi
Mr. Amaar Salem Alefari
United Republic of TanzaniaMr. Modest J. Mero
Mr. Abdalla O. Khamis
Mr. George M. Itang’are
Ms. Prisca Mwanjesa
UruguayMr. Elbio Rosselli
Mr. Luis Bermudez
Ms. Christina Carrion
Ms. María Emilia Eyheralde
VanuatuMr. Odo Tevi
Mr. Sylvain Kalsakau
Ms. Evelyn Adams
Ms. Zoe Touteniaki Ayong
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)Mr. Rafael Ramirez
Mr. Wilmer Méndez
Mr. Alfredo Toro Carnevalli
Ms. Sau Ming Chan
Viet NamMs. Nguyen Phuong Nga
Ms. Pham Thi Kim Anh
Mr. Pham Hai Anh
Mr. Le Thanh Binh
Mr. Nguyen Nam Duong
Ms. Le Thi Minh Thoa
Mr. Luu Quang Vu
Mr. Vu Duy Tuan
Mr. Nguyen Doan Minh
YemenMr. Khaled H. Alyemany
Mr. Marwan A. Al-Dobhany
Mr. Ahmed Al-Ojari
ZambiaMr. Lazarous Kapambwe
Ms.Christine Kalamwina
Mr. Erick Mwewa
ZimbabweMr. Frederick Makamure Shava
Mr. Vusumuzi Ntonga
Ms. Kumbirayi Taremba
Mr. Tonderai N. Mutarisi
Mr. Darlington Kadyautumbe

Intergovernmental organizations and other entites

Agency for the Prohibition of Nuclear Weapons in Latin America and the Caribbean (OPANAL)Mr. Luiz Filipe de Macedo Soares
Ms. Maria-Christina Alvares de Azevedo de Macedo Soares
Mr. Jorge Alberto López Lechuga
European UnionMr. Ralf van der Beek
Ms. Narcisa Vladulescu
Mr. Guglielmo Empoldi
Ms. Sarah Faber
Ms. Inge Hannon
International Committee of the Red CrossMs. Kathleen Lawand
Mr. Philip Spoerri
Mr.Louis Maresca
Ms. Verónique Christory
International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies (IFRC)Mr. Alalsan Senghore
Ms. Danielle Larrabee
Mr. Peter Herby
Mr. Boukje Pieters
Inter-Parliamentary UnionMs. Paddy Torsney
Mr. Alessandro Motter

United Nations funds and programmes

United Nations Institute for Disarmament Research (UNIDIR)Mr. Jarmo Sareva
Mr. John Borrie
Mr. Tim Caughley
Mr. Wilfred Wan
Ms. Patricia Lewis
Mr. Nick Ritchie
Ms. Treasa Dunworth
Mr. Beyza Unal